彩神iv

10G SFP+ CWDM

冗长描写

The CWDM SFP+ Series optical transceivers are designed for use in 10G CWDM networks. It’s complying with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae .This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.  Digital diagnostics are available via 2-wire serial interface as specified in the SFF-8472. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per...


产物信息

产物标签

The CWDM SFP+ Series optical transceivers are designed for use in 10G CWDM networks. It’s complying with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae .This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.  Digital diagnostics are available via 2-wire serial interface as specified in the SFF-8472. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

More Details

Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
 TPC-TG10-XXDCR  SFP+  SM  10.3G  CWDM  DFB/PIN  10KM  LC  -5~70℃  Y  CWDM  DS210002
 TPC-TG40-XXDCR  SFP+  SM  10.3G  CWDM  DFB/PIN  40KM  LC  -5~70℃  Y  CWDM

Product Features
● Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Operating data rate at 10.3 Gb/s
● Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA package
● Duplex LC Connector Interface

Compliant Standard
● Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
● Compliant with 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
● Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 compliant
● Operating Case Temperature:Standard: 0℃ ~+70℃ 

Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004

Applications
● 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 彩88v 彩神8vlll 聚彩jc05 财神网 500vlp vip500最新版本官方